Traditional Program News

Silver Lake College of the Holy Family Announces 2012 Dean's List

Posted on August 10 2012

                                                

Silver Lake College is pleased to announce the spring 2012 Dean’s List. This honor recognizes students in undergraduate programs of study who attend the Silver Lake College Manitowoc campus or at outreach locations throughout the state. Individuals named to the Dean’s List are full-time students with a minimum of 12 credits who have earned an academic grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale during the 2012 spring term. Honorees are listed alphabetically, along with their declared field(s) of study.

Bruce H. Arneman - Business Management - Mishicot, WI

Pamela S. Barstad - Accounting - Two Rivers, WI

Kristeen M. Beaudo - Accounting, Business Management, Human Resource Management - Hilbert, WI

Cassandra M. Beckmann - Psychology - Minnetonka, MN

Mary T. Bettag - Theology - Sheboygan, WI

Andrew J. Bins - Accounting - Sheboygan, WI

John D. Blattner - Business Management - Sheboygan Falls, WI

Nia L. Bongle - Elementary Education - Luxemburg, WI

Laura R. Borgwardt - Psychology - Manitowoc, WI

Michelle B. Burdick - History - Mishicot, WI

Samuel J. Busse - Business Management - Two Rivers, WI

Melissa R. Chambers - Biology - Two Rivers, WI

Sophia C. Chin - Mathematics - Manitowoc, WI

Amy L. Christiansen - Psychology - Manitowoc, WI

Meggan L. Clark - Early Childhood Special Education, Early Childhood Education - Neenah, WI

Amy R. Cohen - Reedsville, WI

Jessica A. Curtis - Studio Art - Brillion, WI

Taylor L. Davis - Elementary Ed - Manitowoc, WI

Bobbie Jo Day - Psychology - Reedsville, WI

Jesse L. Delveaux - Teaching License - Green Bay, WI

Chas M. Dodge - Information Science Technology - Manitowoc, WI

Angela L. Duescher - Psychology - Luxemburg, WI

Ashley E. Feldmann - Early Childhood Special Education, Early Childhood Education - Appleton , WI

Arielle N. Flores - Psychology - Murrieta, CA

Meaghann C. Frank - Psychology - Plymouth, WI

Elizabeth S. Fritsch - English - Whitelaw, WI

Scott M. Gordon - Learning Disabilities, Cognitive Disabilities - Manitowoc, WI

Linnea C. Grunewald - Human Resource Management - Sheboygan Falls, WI

Jennifer A. Haag - Teaching License - Manitowoc, WI

Stacy T. Hansmann - Business Management, Human Resource Management - New Holstein, WI

Jennifer L. Hegner - Elementary Education - Manitowoc, WI

Rebecca L. Heyduk - Mathematics, Theology - Manitowoc, WI

Lyndsay M. Holschbach - Accounting - Whitelaw, WI

Carrie Marie Hrdina - Biology - Two Rivers, WI

Tracy L. Johnson - Psychology - Manitowoc, WI

Andrew R. Joppe - History - Suamico, WI

Dale  L. Kaster - Learning Disabilities, Cognitive Disabilities - Greenleaf, WI

Alfred N. Keith - Elementary Education - Manitowoc, WI

Courtney M. Kellner - Learning Disabilities, Cognitive Disabilities - Cato, WI

Derek B. Kielkopf - Psychology - Two Rivers, WI

Joshua J. Klopf - Elementary Education, Early Child Education - Sheboygan Falls, WI

Sarah  L. Koene - Learning Disabilities - Plymouth, WI

Elizabeth R. Kopecky - Early Childhood Education, Elementary Education - Chilton, WI

Craig J. Krueger - Theology - Hilbert, WI

Erica R. Kuik - Mathematics - Cato, WI

Bridget E. Lage - Psychology - Batavia, IL

MacKenzie J. Lambert - Cognitive Disabilities, Elementary Education - Kewaunee, WI

Sister Tuyen N. Le - Manitowoc, WI

Sister Thi N. Le - Manitowoc, WI

Regina L. Lehnerz - Theology - Manitowoc, WI

Brittany A. Lemke - Denmark, WI

Stephanie E. Leonhard - Early Childhood Education - Two Rivers, WI

Jennifer M. Mallard - Psychology - Manitowoc, WI

Sister Monica Martin - Manitowoc, WI

Tricia L. Miller - Business Management - Green Bay, WI

Vanessa C. Nenahlo - Elementary Education - Valders, WI

Sister Chinh T. Nguyen - Elementary Ed - Manitowoc, WI

Sister Rose Maura Okongwu - English - Freeport, IL

Cindy X. Perkins - Human Resource Management - Manitowoc, WI

Martha K. Peters - Theology - Manitowoc, WI

Rachel L. Petersen - Manitowoc, WI

Amanda M. Peterson - Early Childhood Education - Chilton, WI

Penny M. Petrie - Teaching License - New Holstein, WI

Bernhard K. Phelps - Mathematics - Green Bay, WI

Carly J. Pope - Elementary Education - Oshkosh, WI

Kevin M. Ramirez - Biology - Ocala, FL

Tammy K. Reigel - Music Education-Kodaly, Music Education-Choral - Marshfield, WI

Thomas A. Resch - History - Whitelaw, WI

Kelsey M. Riesterer - Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Special Education - Kiel, WI

Brianna R. Schad - Biology - Manitowoc, WI

Lisa M. Schlais - Human Resource Management - Manitowoc, WI

Brittany M. Schoeder - Theology, Psychology - Janesville, WI

Brittieny Lee Marrie A. Simmer - Music - Two Rivers, WI

Emma K. Sloma - Music - Reedsville, WI

Elizabeth S. Spencer - English, Psychology - Manitowoc, WI

Nicholas D. Spencer - Elementary Education - Manitowoc, WI

Melissa L. Stock - Early Childhood Special Education, Early Child Education - Newton, WI

Mary J. Stuiber - Accounting, Business Management - Manitowoc, WI

Amanda E. Thuss - English - Manitowoc, WI

Ali T. Vang - Information Science Technology - Sheboygan, WI

Kimberly A. Voelker - Elementary Education - Mishicot, WI

Stephanie L. Walker - Learning Disabilities - Markesan, WI

Debra L. Weyker - Business Management - Valders, WI

Brittany L. Wilken - Learning Disabilities - Sheboygan, WI

Janice S. Willems - Teaching License - Algoma, WI

Zachory M. Zablocki - Biology - Pulaski, WI